Posted in Monthly Wrap Up

June Wrap Up

June was bleh!
Exams!
Plus point only one easy is left yay!!!
I read okayish since school started so couldn’t read a lot cause once again exams, totally hate them!

Books I read this Month

  1. The Secret Diary of Adrian Mole, Aged 13 3/4
  2. Kyle’s Little Sister
  3. Hazard in the Horoscope
  4. Cici’s Journal
  5. True Confessions of Adrian Albert Mole, Margaret Hilda Roberts and Susan Lilian Townsend
  6. Divergent
  7. Malgudi Days
  8. Haelend’s Ballad
  9. A RomaJuilette Christmas Special
  10. Insurgent
  11. Muskets and Minuets
  12. The growing pains of Adrian Mole
  13. True Confessions of Adrian Mole
  14. The Queen and I
  15. Diana Princess of Amazons
  16. Princess Academy
  17. By the light of Fireflies
  18. Dork Diaries #1
  19. Dork Diaries #2
  20. Icarus
  21. Norse Mythology
  22. Little Kid Big City: New York
  23. Pashmina
  24. Witching Moon
  25. The Art of Running Away (read it two times cause it was super awesome!)
  26. A chance in the world
  27. The fun they had
  28. The Lost child
  29. These Violent delights
  30. Jane Austen Investigates
  31. The Math Kids
  32. Cold Brew Corpse
  33. The Misadventures of an amateur Naturalist
  34. Not my Ruckus
  35. Wednesday Wilson Gets Down to Business

And yeah that’s it……..

Posts this Month

Posts on Soaring Firebolt

Yeah I had a crappy month…..
Really horrible……
So much studies……
*sighs defeatedly*

Well how was your month?
Lemme know in the comments!

Stay safe!
Keep reading

(Goes to upload a new sign off in case you all didn’t notice I make a new one for every month heheh, then stupidly realises she hasn’t made it so goes to canva…….)